One community. One club.

Fixtures & Results

Array ( [Jun] => Array ( [0] => D ) [Jul] => Array ( [0] => L [1] => L [2] => L [3] => W [4] => L [5] => L [6] => L [7] => W ) [Aug] => Array ( [0] => W [1] => L [2] => W [3] => L [4] => W [5] => W [6] => D [7] => L ) [Sep] => Array ( [0] => L [1] => W [2] => L [3] => L [4] => W [5] => L [6] => L ) [Oct] => Array ( [0] => W [1] => L [2] => L [3] => L [4] => L [5] => L [6] => L ) [Nov] => Array ( [0] => L [1] => W [2] => L [3] => L [4] => L [5] => W [6] => D ) [Dec] => Array ( [0] => L [1] => D [2] => W [3] => L ) [Jan] => Array ( [0] => W [1] => W [2] => W [3] => L [4] => D [5] => L [6] => D ) [Feb] => Array ( [0] => L [1] => L [2] => W [3] => W [4] => W [5] => L [6] => L ) [Mar] => Array ( [0] => L [1] => L [2] => W ) )
Jun

D

Jul

L

L

L

W

L

L

L

W

Aug

W

L

W

L

W

W

D

L

Sep

L

W

L

L

W

L

L

Oct

W

L

L

L

L

L

L

Nov

L

W

L

L

L

W

D

Dec

L

D

W

L

Jan

W

W

W

L

D

L

D

Feb

L

L

W

W

W

L

L

Mar

L

L

W

Jun

home

Saturday 29th June 2019 - 2:00PM

St. Margaretsbury

Pre-season friendly

2 - 2

D

Jul

home

Tuesday 9th July 2019 - 7:45PM

Harlow Town

Pre-season friendly

2 - 3

L

away

Saturday 13th July 2019 - 3:00PM

Great Wakering Rovers

Pre-season friendly

3 - 1

L

home

Tuesday 16th July 2019 - 7:45PM

Potters Bar Town

Pre-season friendly

0 - 2

L

home

Saturday 20th July 2019 - 3:00PM

Coggeshall Town

Pre-season friendly

2 - 0

W

home

Wednesday 24th July 2019 - 7:45PM

Stevenage

Pre-season friendly

1 - 2

L

home

Saturday 27th July 2019 - 12:30PM

FC Romania

Community Cup

0 - 1

L

home

Saturday 27th July 2019 - 3:30PM

Royston Town

Community Cup

1 - 2

L

away

Tuesday 30th July 2019 - 7:45PM

Brentwood Town

Pre-season friendly

0 - 1

W

Aug

away

Saturday 3rd August 2019 - 3:00PM

Canvey Island

Pre-season friendly

0 - 2

W

away

Saturday 10th August 2019 - 3:00PM

East Thurrock United

Isthmian League Premier Division

4 - 1

L

home

Tuesday 13th August 2019 - 7:45PM

Potters Bar Town

Isthmian League Premier Division

2 - 0

W

home

Saturday 17th August 2019 - 3:00PM

Haringey Borough

Isthmian League Premier Division

0 - 1

L

home

Tuesday 20th August 2019 - 7:45PM

Clapton

Friendly

3 - 1

W

home

Saturday 24th August 2019 - 3:00PM

Stowmarket Town

Emirates FA Cup

1 - 0

W

home

Monday 26th August 2019 - 3:00PM

Corinthian-Casuals

Isthmian League Premier Division

1 - 1

D

away

Saturday 31st August 2019 - 3:00PM

Bishop's Stortford

Isthmian League Premier Division

3 - 2

L

Sep

home

Tuesday 3rd September 2019 - 7:30PM

Great Wakering Rovers

Friendly

1 - 2

L

home

Saturday 7th September 2019 - 3:00PM

Brightlingsea Regent

Emirates FA Cup

1 - 0

W

home

Tuesday 10th September 2019 - 7:30PM

Chelmsford City

Friendly

1 - 2

L

home

Saturday 14th September 2019 - 3:00PM

Margate

Isthmian League Premier Division

1 - 2

L

away

Tuesday 17th September 2019 - 7:45PM

Bognor Regis Town

Isthmian League Premier Division

1 - 2

W

away

Saturday 21st September 2019 - 3:00PM

Maidstone United

Emirates FA Cup

4 - 1

L

home

Saturday 28th September 2019 - 3:00PM

Horsham

Isthmian League Premier Division

0 - 1

L

Oct

home

Tuesday 1st October 2019 - 7:45PM

Wingate & Finchley

Isthmian League Premier Division

1 - 0

W

away

Saturday 5th October 2019 - 3:00PM

Leatherhead

Isthmian League Premier Division

3 - 0

L

home

Tuesday 8th October 2019 - 12:00AM

Concord Rangers

Friendly

1 - 3

L

home

Saturday 12th October 2019 - 3:00PM

Worthing

Isthmian League Premier Division

1 - 2

L

away

Tuesday 15th October 2019 - 7:45PM

Folkestone Invicta

Isthmian League Premier Division

4 - 2

L

away

Saturday 19th October 2019 - 3:00PM

Enfield Town

Isthmian League Premier Division

2 - 1

L

home

Saturday 26th October 2019 - 3:00PM

East Thurrock United

Buildbase FA Trophy

1 - 2

L

Nov

home

Saturday 2nd November 2019 - 3:00PM

Lewes

Isthmian League Premier Division

0 - 2

L

away

Tuesday 5th November 2019 - 7:45PM

Potters Bar Town

Herts Charity Cup 1/4 Final

0 - 4

W

away

Saturday 9th November 2019 - 3:00PM

Cray Wanderers

Isthmian League Premier Division

6 - 1

L

home

Saturday 16th November 2019 - 3:00PM

Carshalton Athletic

Isthmian League Premier Division

0 - 1

L

home

Tuesday 19th November 2019 - 7:30PM

Chalfont St Peter AFC

Friendly

1 - 3

L

home

Saturday 23rd November 2019 - 3:00PM

Merstham

Isthmian League Premier Division

3 - 0

W

away

Saturday 30th November 2019 - 3:00PM

Brightlingsea Regent

Isthmian League Premier Division

1 - 1

D

Dec

home

Saturday 7th December 2019 - 3:00PM

Bishop's Stortford

Isthmian League Premier Division

0 - 1

L

away

Tuesday 10th December 2019 - 7:45PM

Barking

Velocity Trophy

0 - 3

W

home

Tuesday 17th December 2019 - 7:45PM

Colney Heath

Hertfordshire County Cup

3 - 1

W

away

Saturday 28th December 2019 - 3:00PM

Corinthian-Casuals

Isthmian League Premier Division

3 - 1

L

Jan

home

Saturday 4th January 2020 - 3:00PM

Kingstonian

Isthmian League Premier Division

3 - 1

W

away

Tuesday 7th January 2020 - 7:45PM

Barking

Velocity Trophy

1 - 2

W

away

Saturday 11th January 2020 - 3:00PM

Wingate & Finchley

Isthmian League Premier Division

1 - 2

W

home

Saturday 18th January 2020 - 3:00PM

Enfield Town

Isthmian League Premier Division

2 - 3

L

away

Tuesday 21st January 2020 - 7:45PM

East Thurrock United

Velocity Trophy

2 - 2

D

away

Saturday 25th January 2020 - 3:00PM

Worthing

Isthmian League Premier Division

2 - 0

L

home

Tuesday 28th January 2020 - 7:45PM

Bowers & Pitsea

Isthmian League Premier Division

1 - 1

D

Feb

home

Saturday 1st February 2020 - 3:00PM

Leatherhead

Isthmian League Premier Division

1 - 3

L

away

Tuesday 4th February 2020 - 7:45PM

Hornchurch

Isthmian League Premier Division

3 - 0

L

away

Saturday 8th February 2020 - 3:00PM

Lewes

Isthmian League Premier Division

1 - 6

W

away

Tuesday 11th February 2020 - 7:45PM

Worthing

Velocity Trophy

1 - 3

W

away

Tuesday 18th February 2020 - 7:45PM

London Colney

Hertfordshire County Cup

0 - 2

W

away

Saturday 22nd February 2020 - 3:00PM

Horsham

Isthmian League Premier Division

2 - 0

L

home

Tuesday 25th February 2020 - 7:45PM

Berkhamsted

Herts Charity Cup Semi-Final

1 - 2

L

Mar

home

Tuesday 3rd March 2020 - 7:45PM

Hemel Hempstead Town

Hertfordshire County Cup

0 - 1

L

away

Saturday 7th March 2020 - 3:00PM

Carshalton Athletic

Isthmian League Premier Division

2 - 0

L

away

Wednesday 11th March 2020 - 7:45PM

Kingstonian

Isthmian League Premier Division

2 - 4

W

Dec

away

Saturday 17th December 2016 - tbc

UNDER 7's

0 - 0

Sep

away

Saturday 17th September 2016 - 10:00

UNDER 8's

0 - 0

Sep

home

Saturday 24th September 2016 - T.B.C

No Game Scheduled

0 - 0

Jan

home

Saturday 14th January 2017 - tbc

No Game Scheduled

- 0

Jan

away

Saturday 14th January 2017 - TBC

UNDER 11's

0 - 0

Jan

away

Saturday 14th January 2017 - TBC

UNDER 12's

0 - 0

Jan

away

Sunday 15th January 2017 - tbc

UNDER 13's EJA

0 - 0

Jan

away

Sunday 15th January 2017 - tbc

UNDER 13's

0 - 0

Jan

home

Sunday 15th January 2017 - 10:00

Ryan FC

0 - 0

Jan

away

Sunday 15th January 2017 - tbc

UNDER 14's

0 - 0

Jan

home

Sunday 15th January 2017 - 12:00

No Game Scheduled

0 - 0

Jan

away

Sunday 15th January 2017 - tbc

UNDER 17's / 18's

0 - 0

Isthmian League Premier Division

team pd w d l f a gd pts
1. Worthing 34 21 8 5 72 41 +31 71
2. Cray Wanderers 33 18 10 5 63 45 +18 64
3. Hornchurch 33 17 11 5 62 28 +34 62
4. Folkestone Invicta 32 18 8 6 60 34 +26 62
5. Carshalton Athletic 34 18 8 8 59 38 +21 62
6. Horsham 33 17 6 10 51 35 +16 57
7. Enfield Town 32 16 8 8 61 51 +10 56
8. Bognor Regis Town 32 16 5 11 58 46 +12 53
9. Leatherhead 31 15 7 9 48 42 +6 52
10. Kingstonian 31 11 14 6 42 36 +6 47
11. East Thurrock United 30 14 4 12 47 40 +7 46
12. Margate 33 11 10 12 47 54 -7 43
13. Potters Bar Town 32 11 8 13 47 56 -9 41
14. Bowers & Pitsea 33 11 7 15 49 42 +7 40
15. Haringey Borough 30 11 6 13 44 47 -3 39
16. Lewes 34 8 7 19 35 55 -20 31
17. Bishop's Stortford 32 8 4 20 37 63 -26 28
18. Cheshunt 31 8 3 20 39 59 -20 27
19. Corinthian-Casuals 31 6 8 17 33 44 -11 26
20. Wingate & Finchley 33 5 10 18 34 58 -24 25
21. Merstham 33 6 7 20 34 70 -36 25
22. Brightlingsea Regent 33 5 9 19 24 62 -38 24





What's on

Cheshunt FC Shirt and Club sponsors